Home  |  Careers  |  Contact Us |  Court Map  |  Court Services  |  Media |  Links

Last NameFirst NameTitleAssistantAddressPhoneEmail
Allman Frank Circuit Judge Kelly Porritt 301 S. Monroe St
Room 365-C
Tallahassee, FL 32301
Forms & Procedures
http://www.2ndcircuit.org/allman.php
850-606-4305 Email
Baker-Carper Tiffany Circuit Judge Ryan Randolph 301 S. Monroe St

Tallahassee, FL 32301
Forms & Procedures
http://www.2ndcircuit.org/baker.php
850-606-4307 Email
Caloca-Johnson Dawn Circuit Judge Laura Ogden 301 S. Monroe St
Room 331
Tallahassee, FL 32301
Forms & Procedures
http://www.2ndcircuit.org/johnson.php
850-606-4301 Email
Caloca-Johnson Dawn Circuit Judge Laura Ogden Jefferson Co Courthouse
Room 22
Monticello, FL 32344
Forms & Procedures
http://www.2ndcircuit.org/johnson.php
850-342-0247 Email
Carroll Kevin J. Circuit Judge Lisa Gaston 301 S. Monroe St
Room 301-F
Tallahassee, FL 32301
Forms & Procedures
http://www.2ndcircuit.org/carroll.php
850-606-4311 Email
Cooper John C. Circuit Judge Shirley Barber 301 S. Monroe St
Room 365-B
Tallahassee, FL 32301
COVID-19 Hearing Protocol
http://www.2ndcircuit.org/cooper.php
850-606-4313 Email
Dempsey Angela C. Circuit Judge Holly Hooper 301 S. Monroe St
Room 301-E
Tallahassee, FL 32301
Forms & Procedures
http://www.2ndcircuit.org/dempsey.php
850-606-4322 Email
Everett Stephen Circuit Judge Lynn Underwood 301 S. Monroe St
Room 365-I
Tallahassee, FL 32301
Forms & Procedures
http://www.2ndcircuit.org/everett.php
850-606-4312 Email
Flury Ronald W. Circuit Judge Linda Willis Wakulla County Courthouse
3056 Crawfordville Hwy
Crawfordville, FL 32327
Forms & Procedures
http://www.2ndcircuit.org/flury.php
850-926-0308 Email
Flury Ronald W. Circuit Judge Linda Willis 301 S. Monroe St
Room 365-A
Tallahassee, FL 32301
Forms & Procedures
http://www.2ndcircuit.org/flury.php
850-606-4309 Email
Frank David Circuit Judge Tracy Douglas Guy A. Race Judicial Complex
13 North Monroe Street
Quincy, FL 32351
Forms & Procedures
http://2ndcircuit.leoncountyfl.gov/frank.php
850-875-8041 Email
Frank David Circuit Judge Tracy Douglas 301 S. Monroe St
Room 365-J
Tallahassee, FL 32301
Forms & Procedures
http://2ndcircuit.leoncountyfl.gov/frank.php
850-606-4308 Email
Hawkes Joshua M. Circuit Judge Robyn Fricchione 301 S. Monroe St
Room 301-B
Tallahassee, FL 32301
http://www.2ndcircuit.org/hawkes.php
850-606-4459 Email
Hobbs Barbara K. Circuit Judge Judy Ware 301 S. Monroe St
Room 327-A
Tallahassee, FL 32301
http://www.2ndcircuit.org/hobbs.php
850-606-4304 Email
Marsh J. Lee Circuit Judge Marci Goodwin 301 S. Monroe St
Room 365-D
Tallahassee, FL 32301
Forms & Procedures
http://www.2ndcircuit.org/marsh.php
850-606-4306 Email
Miller Anthony Circuit Judge Francene Brown 301 S. Monroe St
Room 330
Tallahassee, FL 32301
http://www.2ndcircuit.org/milleran.php
850-606-4302 Email
Sjostrom Jonathan Chief Judge Loraine Gauss Franklin County Courthouse Annex
33 Market Street
Apalachicola, FL 32320
Forms & Procedures
http://www.2ndcircuit.org/sjostrom.php
850-653-2167 Email
Sjostrom Jonathan Chief Judge Lorraine Gauss 301 S. Monroe St
Room 301-D
Tallahassee, FL 32301
Forms & Procedures
http://www.2ndcircuit.org/Sjostrom.php
850-606-4321 Email
Smith J. Layne Circuit Judge Deanna Gravius 301 S. Monroe St
Room 301-A
Tallahassee, FL 32301

County Court cases previously assigned to Judge J. Layne Smith will be heard by various Leon County Court judges. Judge Smith has been appointed to the Circuit Court, and has no jurisdiction over previously assigned County Court cases.
http://www.2ndcircuit.org/smith.php
850-606-4320 Email
Wheeler Robert R. Circuit Judge Kerri Owens 301 S. Monroe St
Room 365-K
Tallahassee, FL 32301
http://www.2ndcircuit.org/wheeler.php
850-606-4315 Email
Wheeler Robert R. Circuit Judge Kerri Owens Guy A. Race Judicial Complex
13 North Monroe Street
Quincy, FL 32351
http://www.2ndcircuit.org/wheeler.php
850-875-8031 Email


This page is maintained by Paula Watkins. If you have any questions please contact her at 850-606-4422