Home  |  Careers  |  Contact Us |  Court Map  |  Court Services  |  Media

Leon County Judicial Calendar for 08-17-2018


State court proceedings are open to the public




Party NameTimeRoomJudge
AIME, STANLEY 10:00AM 2E ASHENAFI RICHARDSON, NINA
ALLEN, CARL 10:00AM 2E ASHENAFI RICHARDSON, NINA
AUTAIN, RUDY 10:00AM 2E ASHENAFI RICHARDSON, NINA
BAKER, JENISCIA 10:00AM 2E ASHENAFI RICHARDSON, NINA
BARNES, CAMERON 10:00AM 2E ASHENAFI RICHARDSON, NINA
BARNES, LEONARD 10:00AM 2E ASHENAFI RICHARDSON, NINA
BARNETT, JAKARY 10:00AM 2E ASHENAFI RICHARDSON, NINA
BARRETO, RALPHIE 8:15AM 365D GIEVERS, KAREN
BARTELT, SHAWN 9:30AM 365B COOPER, JOHN
BETANCOURT, MARC 1:00PM 3F FITZPATRICK, MARTIN
BOWMAN, BRIAN 10:00AM 2E ASHENAFI RICHARDSON, NINA
BOYKINS, BRANDON 10:00AM 2E ASHENAFI RICHARDSON, NINA
BRIGHAM, PATRICIA 9:30AM 365B COOPER, JOHN
BROOKS, JOHN 10:00AM 2E ASHENAFI RICHARDSON, NINA
BROOKS, TIMOTHY 10:00AM 2E ASHENAFI RICHARDSON, NINA
BROWN, ALLISON 10:00AM 2E ASHENAFI RICHARDSON, NINA
BROWN, JUSTIN 10:00AM 2E ASHENAFI RICHARDSON, NINA
BROWN, LAKEISHA 2:00PM 1A WALL, AMANDA
BRYANT, SHAROD 10:00AM 2E ASHENAFI RICHARDSON, NINA
BUGGS, JAYLIN 10:00AM 2E ASHENAFI RICHARDSON, NINA
BURKE, CAROLYN 3:30PM 1A WALL, AMANDA
BURNETT, RONALD 8:15AM 365D GIEVERS, KAREN
BUSH, DEVONTERRIOUS 10:00AM 2E ASHENAFI RICHARDSON, NINA
CARRANZA, TAMRA 10:00AM 3F FITZPATRICK, MARTIN
CARRANZA, VICTOR 10:00AM 3F FITZPATRICK, MARTIN
CARROLL, CRAIG 10:00AM 2E ASHENAFI RICHARDSON, NINA
CARUSO, MARK 10:00AM 365D GIEVERS, KAREN
CAVANO, BRENDAN 10:00AM 2E ASHENAFI RICHARDSON, NINA
CITY OF TALLAHASSEE BLUE PRINT PROJECT, 8:15AM 365D GIEVERS, KAREN
CITY OF TALLAHASSEE BUILDING INSPECTION, 8:15AM 365D GIEVERS, KAREN
CITY OF TALLAHASSEE CITY ATTORNEYS OFFICE, 8:15AM 365D GIEVERS, KAREN
CITY OF TALLAHASSEE CITY COMISSION, 8:15AM 365D GIEVERS, KAREN
CITY OF TALLAHASSEE CODE ENFORCEMENT, 8:15AM 365D GIEVERS, KAREN
CITY OF TALLAHASSEE CODE MAGISTRATE, 8:15AM 365D GIEVERS, KAREN
CITY OF TALLAHASSEE D/B/A STAR METRO, 8:15AM 365D GIEVERS, KAREN
CITY OF TALLAHASSEE ECONOMIC AND COMMUNITY DEVELOP, 8:15AM 365D GIEVERS, KAREN
CITY OF TALLAHASSEE FINANCE DEPARTMENT, 8:15AM 365D GIEVERS, KAREN
CITY OF TALLAHASSEE FINANCE, 8:15AM 365D GIEVERS, KAREN
CITY OF TALLAHASSEE FIRE DEPARTMENT, 8:15AM 365D GIEVERS, KAREN
CITY OF TALLAHASSEE FL DEPT OF ENVIROMENTAL PROTEC, 8:15AM 365D GIEVERS, KAREN
CITY OF TALLAHASSEE FLEET, 8:15AM 365D GIEVERS, KAREN
CITY OF TALLAHASSEE GROWTH MGMT, 8:15AM 365D GIEVERS, KAREN
CITY OF TALLAHASSEE HOUSING AU, 8:15AM 365D GIEVERS, KAREN
CITY OF TALLAHASSEE INTERNAL AFFAIRS, 8:15AM 365D GIEVERS, KAREN
CITY OF TALLAHASSEE LEON ANIMAL SHELTER, 8:15AM 365D GIEVERS, KAREN
CITY OF TALLAHASSEE NEIGHBOHOOD PRESERVATION, 8:15AM 365D GIEVERS, KAREN
CITY OF TALLAHASSEE NEIGHBORHOOD AND COMMUNITY SER, 8:15AM 365D GIEVERS, KAREN
CITY OF TALLAHASSEE PARKS AND RECREATION, 8:15AM 365D GIEVERS, KAREN
CITY OF TALLAHASSEE PAYROLL, 8:15AM 365D GIEVERS, KAREN
CITY OF TALLAHASSEE POLICE DEPARTMENT, 8:15AM 365D GIEVERS, KAREN
CITY OF TALLAHASSEE REVENUE COLLECTIONS, 8:15AM 365D GIEVERS, KAREN
CITY OF TALLAHASSEE SANITATION, 8:15AM 365D GIEVERS, KAREN
CITY OF TALLAHASSEE SOLID WASTE DIV, 8:15AM 365D GIEVERS, KAREN
CITY OF TALLAHASSEE SOLID WASTE, 8:15AM 365D GIEVERS, KAREN
CITY OF TALLAHASSEE SOUTH, 8:15AM 365D GIEVERS, KAREN
CITY OF TALLAHASSEE STOMWATER DEPARTMENT, 8:15AM 365D GIEVERS, KAREN
CITY OF TALLAHASSEE UTILITIES, 8:15AM 365D GIEVERS, KAREN
CITY OF TALLAHASSEE WATER DEPARTMENT, 8:15AM 365D GIEVERS, KAREN
City of Tallahassee Water Dept, 8:15AM 365D GIEVERS, KAREN
CITY OF TALLAHASSEE, 8:15AM 365D GIEVERS, KAREN
CITY OF TALLAHASSEE, ECONOMIC AND COMMUNITY DEVELOPM, 8:15AM 365D GIEVERS, KAREN
CITY OF TALLAHASSEE-LEON ANIMAL SHELTER, 8:15AM 365D GIEVERS, KAREN
CITY OF TALLAHASSEE-RISK MANAGEMENT, 8:15AM 365D GIEVERS, KAREN
CITY OF TALLAHASSEE-STREETS AND DRAINAGE, 8:15AM 365D GIEVERS, KAREN
CITY OF TALLAHASSEE//HILAMAN GOLF COURSE, 8:15AM 365D GIEVERS, KAREN
CITY OF TALLAHASSEE/FRANKLIN LIFE INS, 8:15AM 365D GIEVERS, KAREN
CITY OF TALLAHASSEE/GAS, 8:15AM 365D GIEVERS, KAREN
CITY OF TALLAHASSEE/LCSB, 8:15AM 365D GIEVERS, KAREN
COATS, JOHN 8:45AM 365D GIEVERS, KAREN
COATS, STACEY 8:45AM 365D GIEVERS, KAREN
COLLINS, ISAIAH 10:00AM 2E ASHENAFI RICHARDSON, NINA
CONE, DEBORAH 10:00AM 2E ASHENAFI RICHARDSON, NINA
CROSBY, DEBORA 2:30PM 365I FITZPATRICK, MARTIN
CROSBY, ROBERT 2:30PM 365I FITZPATRICK, MARTIN
CRUMBIE, BENJAMIN 2:00PM 1A WALL, AMANDA
DAVIS, DARYL 8:30AM J1 HANKINSON, JAMES
DAVIS, STEPHEN 10:00AM 2E ASHENAFI RICHARDSON, NINA
DAVIS, TRACY 10:00AM 2E ASHENAFI RICHARDSON, NINA
DAWKINS, JOSHUA 10:00AM 2E ASHENAFI RICHARDSON, NINA
DEMORIN, FABRICE 10:00AM 2E ASHENAFI RICHARDSON, NINA
DEPT OF CORRECTIONS, 10:00AM 365D GIEVERS, KAREN
DETZNER IN HIS OFFICIAL CAPACITY AS SECRETARY OF STATE, KEN 9:30AM 365B COOPER, JOHN
DOCTORS GARBER EMHOF AND HARTLAGE PA, 9:00AM 365B CARROLL, KEVIN
DUBOSE, MARKEITH 8:30AM J1 ALLMAN, FRANCIS
EL JALISCO CAPITAL CIRCLE MEXICAN RESTAURANT INC, 10:00AM 3F FITZPATRICK, MARTIN
EL JALISCO DESTIN COMMONS INC, 10:00AM 3F FITZPATRICK, MARTIN
EMHOF, LESLIE 9:00AM 365B CARROLL, KEVIN
FERNANDEZ, MICHAEL 10:00AM 2E ASHENAFI RICHARDSON, NINA
FLEMING, PAXTON 10:00AM 2E ASHENAFI RICHARDSON, NINA
FLORIDA DEPARTMENT OF HEALTH, 8:30AM 365D GIEVERS, KAREN
FORBES, KATRESE 10:00AM 2E ASHENAFI RICHARDSON, NINA
FRANKLIN, KRISTAL 9:00AM 365J SHELFER, JAMES
GAINOUS, DIVA 10:00AM 2E ASHENAFI RICHARDSON, NINA
GARLAND, LAKEISHA 10:00AM 2E ASHENAFI RICHARDSON, NINA
GAY, JAMES 8:30AM J1 HANKINSON, JAMES
GAY, JESSE 10:00AM 2E ASHENAFI RICHARDSON, NINA
GEORGE HACKNEY INC, 8:30AM 365D GIEVERS, KAREN
GILYARD, CARLOS 11:00AM 338 MARSH, J
GILYARD, SHATON 11:00AM 338 MARSH, J
GODWIN, JOSEPH 10:00AM 2E ASHENAFI RICHARDSON, NINA
GOLLOGLY, NICHOLAS 10:00AM 2E ASHENAFI RICHARDSON, NINA
GRADDY, RONNIE 10:00AM 2E ASHENAFI RICHARDSON, NINA
HALL, ROBERT 10:00AM 2E ASHENAFI RICHARDSON, NINA
HALL, TANESHA 8:30AM J1 ALLMAN, FRANCIS
HANNA, HOWARD 8:30AM J1 LONG, ROBERT
HARRIS, ALEC 10:00AM 2E ASHENAFI RICHARDSON, NINA
HARRIS, NAPOLEON 9:00AM 365D GIEVERS, KAREN
HARRISON, JARTAVIOUS 10:00AM 2E ASHENAFI RICHARDSON, NINA
HEDGES, WILLIAM 10:00AM 2E ASHENAFI RICHARDSON, NINA
HERRING, QUENTON 10:00AM 2E ASHENAFI RICHARDSON, NINA
HOLTON, DANTERRIUS 8:30AM J1 LONG, ROBERT
HOSKINS, AUTUMN 8:30AM J1 DEMPSEY, ANGELA
IGBINOBA, UWAGIAHANO 1:30PM 3F FITZPATRICK, MARTIN
IGBINOBA, ZANETA 1:30PM 3F FITZPATRICK, MARTIN
JACKSON, JERMONTE 10:00AM 2E ASHENAFI RICHARDSON, NINA
JACOBS, KATIE 10:00AM 2E ASHENAFI RICHARDSON, NINA
JEFFORDS, JAMES 8:30AM J1 HANKINSON, JAMES
JENKINS, RENALDO 2:00PM 3F FITZPATRICK, MARTIN
JOHNSON, AERENSTINE 10:00AM 2E ASHENAFI RICHARDSON, NINA
JOHNSON, DAMIAN 8:30AM J1 SMITH, J
JONES, MICHAEL 10:00AM 2E ASHENAFI RICHARDSON, NINA
KAUFMANN, WILLIAM 10:00AM 2E ASHENAFI RICHARDSON, NINA
KEDZIE, SEAN 9:00AM 365D GIEVERS, KAREN
KIMBRELL, TIMOTHY 10:00AM 2E ASHENAFI RICHARDSON, NINA
KING, JILL 8:15AM 365D GIEVERS, KAREN
LANDOVER HILLS HOMEOWNERS ASSOCIATION INC, 8:45AM 365D GIEVERS, KAREN
LEAGUE OF WOMEN VOTERS OF FLORIDA INC, 9:30AM 365B COOPER, JOHN
LITTLE, LEANNE 9:00AM 365J SHELFER, JAMES
LYNN, ERIC 1:30PM 3B DEMPSEY, ANGELA
MADDOX, ALICE 10:00AM 2E ASHENAFI RICHARDSON, NINA
MALONE, TY'JON 10:00AM 2E ASHENAFI RICHARDSON, NINA
MALOVIC, MIA 10:00AM 2E ASHENAFI RICHARDSON, NINA
MARQUEZ, ANDREW 10:00AM 2E ASHENAFI RICHARDSON, NINA
MARSEILLE, LOVELY 10:00AM 2E ASHENAFI RICHARDSON, NINA
MASON, PATRICK 10:00AM 2E ASHENAFI RICHARDSON, NINA
MCCLENDON, ANTONIO 3:30PM 1A WALL, AMANDA
MELTON, NICHOLAS 10:00AM 2E ASHENAFI RICHARDSON, NINA
MEYER, PATRICIA 9:00AM 365B CARROLL, KEVIN
MIKE'S LIQUOR AND BEER BARN, 9:00AM 365D GIEVERS, KAREN
MORGAN, ISAIAH 9:30AM 3H SJOSTROM, JONATHAN
MORGAN, JOSHUA 9:30AM 3H SJOSTROM, JONATHAN
MORSE, JAYMIE 10:00AM 2E ASHENAFI RICHARDSON, NINA
MUNROE, GARRETT 10:00AM 2E ASHENAFI RICHARDSON, NINA
NEESE, MICHAEL 10:00AM 2E ASHENAFI RICHARDSON, NINA
NIEVES, JASMINE 8:30AM J1 HANKINSON, JAMES
OAKLEY, GORDON 8:15AM 365D GIEVERS, KAREN
OAKLEY, LORRIE 8:15AM 365D GIEVERS, KAREN
PARKER, ROBERT 9:00AM 365D GIEVERS, KAREN
PICHARD, CODY 10:00AM 2E ASHENAFI RICHARDSON, NINA
QUEEN, BARBARA 9:00AM 3F FITZPATRICK, MARTIN
QUEEN, DAVID 9:00AM 3F FITZPATRICK, MARTIN
REDDICK, AEISHA 10:00AM 2E ASHENAFI RICHARDSON, NINA
REED, OWEN 8:30AM J1 DEMPSEY, ANGELA
REID, HEATHER 10:00AM 2E ASHENAFI RICHARDSON, NINA
REMKE, THOMAS 10:00AM 2E ASHENAFI RICHARDSON, NINA
RENEGADE MANAGEMENT OF TALLAHASSEE LLC, 9:00AM 365D GIEVERS, KAREN
REVELL, FREDERICK 10:00AM 2E ASHENAFI RICHARDSON, NINA
RIVERA, NOMAR 10:00AM 2E ASHENAFI RICHARDSON, NINA
ROBERTS, PATRICK 10:00AM 2E ASHENAFI RICHARDSON, NINA
ROLLE, MARVIN 10:00AM 2E ASHENAFI RICHARDSON, NINA
RONK, BRIAN 9:30AM 3H SJOSTROM, JONATHAN
RUMBLE, ALLISON 10:00AM 2E ASHENAFI RICHARDSON, NINA
SAMPSON, DEANJERLA 10:00AM 2E ASHENAFI RICHARDSON, NINA
SCHLOSSMAN, MATTHEW 10:00AM 2E ASHENAFI RICHARDSON, NINA
SCHOON, DANIEL 10:00AM 2E ASHENAFI RICHARDSON, NINA
SEGAL, JOSHUA 8:29AM J1 ALLMAN, FRANCIS
SIMS, JONIKA 8:29AM J1 LONG, ROBERT
SMITH, DWAN 8:30AM J1 ALLMAN, FRANCIS
SMITH, MONIQUE 2:00PM 3F FITZPATRICK, MARTIN
SMITH, TRENTON 8:30AM J1 FLURY, RONALD
SORIN, JAMIE 10:00AM 2E ASHENAFI RICHARDSON, NINA
STECKLER, SHERYL 11:30AM 338 MARSH, J
STECKLER, THOMAS 11:30AM 338 MARSH, J
STEWART, HANNAH 10:00AM 2E ASHENAFI RICHARDSON, NINA
STOKES, JUSTIN 10:00AM 2E ASHENAFI RICHARDSON, NINA
TALLAHASSEE FAMILY MEDICINE, 9:00AM 365B CARROLL, KEVIN
TALLAHASSEE INTERNATIONAL AIRPORT, 8:15AM 365D GIEVERS, KAREN
TEMPLE FAMILY TRUST, 8:00AM 365D GIEVERS, KAREN
THOMAS, KIRKLAND 10:00AM 2E ASHENAFI RICHARDSON, NINA
TRULIEVE, 8:30AM 365D GIEVERS, KAREN
TRUSTEE OF THE ROBERT C. PARKER JR REVOCABLE TRUST, 9:00AM 365D GIEVERS, KAREN
TYLER, D'AARON 10:00AM 2E ASHENAFI RICHARDSON, NINA
UNKNOWN TENANTS IN POSSESSION 1, 8:45AM 365D GIEVERS, KAREN
UNKNOWN TENANTS IN POSSESSION 2, 8:45AM 365D GIEVERS, KAREN
US BANK NA SUCESSOR TRUSTEE TO BANK OF AMERICA NA SUCCESSOR IN INTEREST TO LASALLE BANK NA AS TRUSTEE ON BEHAL OF THE HOLDERS OF THE WASHINGTON MUTUAL MORTGAGE PASS-THROUGH CERTIFICATES WMALT SERIES 2006-ARS, 8:45AM 365D GIEVERS, KAREN
VICKERS, ISAAC 8:30AM J1 ALLMAN, FRANCIS
WALLACE LOUIS TEMPLE JR TRUSTEE, 8:00AM 365D GIEVERS, KAREN
WASHINGTON, SHATERYKA 10:00AM 2E ASHENAFI RICHARDSON, NINA
WATTS, JACKIE 8:00AM 365D GIEVERS, KAREN
WATTS, JACQUELINE 8:00AM 365D GIEVERS, KAREN
WEST, JAKIRA 1:00PM 3F FITZPATRICK, MARTIN
WESTMORELAND, ADAM 11:30AM 1A WALL, AMANDA
WESTMORELAND, SARAH 11:30AM 1A WALL, AMANDA
WHITE, ZACHARY 10:00AM 2E ASHENAFI RICHARDSON, NINA
WHITFIELD, ARIELLE 10:00AM 2E ASHENAFI RICHARDSON, NINA
WILLIAMS, SHUNTAVIA 10:00AM 2E ASHENAFI RICHARDSON, NINA
WILLOUGHBY, COREY 10:00AM 2E ASHENAFI RICHARDSON, NINA
WILSON, KAITLIN 10:00AM 2E ASHENAFI RICHARDSON, NINA
WISHAM, HEATHER 10:00AM 2E ASHENAFI RICHARDSON, NINA
WOOD, PETER 8:30AM J1 ALLMAN, FRANCIS

All data supplied by the Leon County Clerk of Court