Home  |  Careers  |  Contact Us |  Court Map  |  Court Services  |  Media

Leon County Judicial Calendar for 05-29-2017


State court proceedings are open to the public




Party NameTimeRoomJudge
AARON, WILLIAM 9:30AM 3B DEMPSEY, ANGELA
ADAMS, ROBERT 9:30AM 2B WHEELER, ROBERT
ADAMS, VICTORIA 1:00PM 3F FRANCIS, CHARLES
AIR QUALITY ASSESSORS OF FLORIDA, 10:30AM CA1 EVERETT, STEPHEN
ALLEN, JEREMIAH 1:00PM 1A WALL, AMANDA
ALLEN, JILL 1:00PM 1A WALL, AMANDA
ALLIMAN, MICHAEL 3:00PM 2E AIKENS, AUGUSTUS
ANESTHESIOLOGY ASSOCIATES OF TALLAHASSEE INC, 9:00AM 365C DODSON, CHARLES
ARCHER, RICHARD 1:30PM 3B DEMPSEY, ANGELA
ARMSTRONG, JOHNATHON 4:30PM 3E LONG, ROBERT
ARMSTRONG, STEPHEN 4:30PM 3E LONG, ROBERT
ATLANTIC COAST FEDERAL CREDIT UNION FKA, 10:10AM CA1 EVERETT, STEPHEN
AUSTIN, JASHAUN 9:00AM 2B WHEELER, ROBERT
AUSTIN, JERRY 9:30AM 2B WHEELER, ROBERT
AUTO DR U HAUL TOWING REPAIR, 2:30PM 2F EVERETT, STEPHEN
BALDWIN, MEAHASON 9:30AM 2B WHEELER, ROBERT
BARRINGTON, LEONARD 9:30AM 2B WHEELER, ROBERT
BARTEL, SHANNON 8:15AM 2B HANKINSON, JAMES
BECTEMBA, TALIB 2:15PM 3E LONG, ROBERT
BELLAMAY, WILLIS 3:00PM 2E SMITH, J. LAYNE
BENNETT, MONIQUE 9:30AM 3B DEMPSEY, ANGELA
BENNETT, SHARONDA 10:00AM 301C LEWIS, TERRY
BENSON, RANDALL 3:00PM 2E AIKENS, AUGUSTUS
BERRY, FLOYD 9:30AM 3B DEMPSEY, ANGELA
BILLS, ERICKA 2:15PM 3E LONG, ROBERT
BLAKE, TRELL 8:15AM 2B HANKINSON, JAMES
BLAND, JORDAN 9:30AM 2B WHEELER, ROBERT
BOBS TRANSMISSION, 2:00PM CA1 EVERETT, STEPHEN
BOSTON, ROY 9:00AM 3B DEMPSEY, ANGELA
BOUCHARD, LASANDRA 8:15AM 2B HANKINSON, JAMES
BOWDRY, BRIANA 8:00AM 2B HANKINSON, JAMES
BRACKIN, MARY 9:00AM 2B WHEELER, ROBERT
BRADY, TESS 9:00AM 2B WHEELER, ROBERT
BRASWELL, ROBERT 11:00AM 301C LEWIS, TERRY
BRASWELL, WYNONA 11:00AM 301C LEWIS, TERRY
BROADMORE SENIOR SERVICES LLC, 9:00AM 365D GIEVERS, KAREN
BROADVIEW ASSITED LIVING, 9:00AM 365D GIEVERS, KAREN
BROADVIEW SENIOR SERVICES LLC, 9:00AM 365D GIEVERS, KAREN
BROWN, BRYANT 9:00AM 2B WHEELER, ROBERT
BROWN, MICAH 8:30AM J1 HANKINSON, JAMES
BRUCHEY, WILLIAM 9:30AM 2B WHEELER, ROBERT
BRUMBERG, ROBERT 9:00AM 365C DODSON, CHARLES
BRUNDIDGE, DARRELL 8:15AM 2B HANKINSON, JAMES
BRYAN, EMMA 3:00PM 3F FRANCIS, CHARLES
BRYANT, TAQUILLE 3:00PM 3H SJOSTROM, JONATHAN
BULLOCH, STEVEN 8:15AM 2B HANKINSON, JAMES
BURGESS, VICTORIA 8:30AM J1 ASHENAFI RICHARDSON, NINA
BUTLER, JAMIE 9:30AM 3B DEMPSEY, ANGELA
CABRERA, JOSE 9:00AM 3B DEMPSEY, ANGELA
CALHOUN, LARRY 8:30AM J1 EVERETT, STEPHEN
CANNON, DANA 9:00AM 3B DEMPSEY, ANGELA
CARDON, JOSEPH 9:00AM 365C DODSON, CHARLES
CASHIN, MICHAEL 4:15PM 3E LONG, ROBERT
CASHIN, PAMELA 4:15PM 3E LONG, ROBERT
CAUDLE, KATIE 8:15AM 2B HANKINSON, JAMES
CAVALRY SPV I LLC, 10:20AM CA1 EVERETT, STEPHEN
CESAR, JORGE 3:00PM 3H SJOSTROM, JONATHAN
CHAIRES, THEODORE 3:00PM 2E ASHENAFI RICHARDSON, NINA
CHANDLER, ROBERT 9:00AM 2B WHEELER, ROBERT
CHASTAIN DEVELOPMENT OF TALLAHASSEE, ET AL, 10:30AM 301C LEWIS, TERRY
CHASTAIN, BENNY 10:30AM 301C LEWIS, TERRY
CHASTAIN, CHRISTA 10:30AM 301C LEWIS, TERRY
CHERRY, ARTHUR 2:30PM 3C PARSONS, STEWART
CITIBANK NATIONAL ASSOCIATION SUCCESSOR IN INTEREST TO CITBANK USA NA, 11:00AM 100 FORECLOSURE SALE,
CITIZENS PROPERTY INSURANCE CORPORATION, 10:30AM CA1 EVERETT, STEPHEN
CLAIBORNE, KENNETH 9:00AM 3B DEMPSEY, ANGELA
CLARK, JEFFREY 3:00PM 2E WHEELER, ROBERT
CLARKSON, JOHN 8:15AM 2B HANKINSON, JAMES
CLIFT, ROBERT 9:00AM 365D GIEVERS, KAREN
COBB, DANIEL 9:00AM 3B DEMPSEY, ANGELA
CRAPPS, ALANDER 9:30AM 3B DEMPSEY, ANGELA
CRAWFORD, TYRONE 9:00AM 3B DEMPSEY, ANGELA
CUNNINGHAM, JOHNTAVIUS 9:00AM 2B WHEELER, ROBERT
DANIELS, DEONDRICK 1:30PM 3B DEMPSEY, ANGELA
DENSON, EARLY 3:00PM 2E WHEELER, ROBERT
DERMATOLOGY ASSOCIATES OF TALLAHASSEE PA, 11:20AM CA1 EVERETT, STEPHEN
DEVENISH, SAMUEL 9:00AM 3B DEMPSEY, ANGELA
DIAZ, JESUS 9:00AM 365C DODSON, CHARLES
DICKEY, KETTERY 9:30AM 3B DEMPSEY, ANGELA
DISCOVER BANK, 11:00AM CA1 EVERETT, STEPHEN
DITECH FINANCIAL LLC, 11:00AM 100 FORECLOSURE SALE,
DOLGENCORP LLC, 8:30AM 3G GIEVERS, KAREN
DOLLAR GENERAL, 8:30AM 3G GIEVERS, KAREN
DOUGLAS, CAPERS 3:00PM 2E DEMPSEY, ANGELA
DUCK, DERRICK 9:30AM 2B WHEELER, ROBERT
DUPREE, ANTONIO 9:00AM 2B WHEELER, ROBERT
EARLY, DESHUR 9:30AM 3B DEMPSEY, ANGELA
EATON, CARROL 1:30PM 338 CARROLL, KEVIN
EATON, JACOB 1:30PM 338 CARROLL, KEVIN
ERVIN, ROBERT 2:15PM 3E LONG, ROBERT
ESTATE OF GORDON KEITH HAGAN, 2:15PM 3E LONG, ROBERT
ESTATE OF GREG HAGAN, 2:15PM 3E LONG, ROBERT
ESTATE OF JIMMY HAGAN JR, 2:15PM 3E LONG, ROBERT
ESTATE OF SAMMIE WILFONG BY AND THROUGH CATHY BOYETT PER REP, 9:00AM 365D GIEVERS, KAREN
ESTATE OF SAMUEL HAGAN, 2:15PM 3E LONG, ROBERT
EVERGREEN COMMUNITIES INC, 11:00AM 301C LEWIS, TERRY
EXANTUS, GUERSCHOM 9:30AM 3B DEMPSEY, ANGELA
FARMERS TEXAS COUNTY MUTUAL INSURANCE COMPANY, 10:40AM CA1 EVERETT, STEPHEN
FIFTH THIRD BANK, 2:00PM 365C DODSON, CHARLES
FIRST RAILROAD COMMUNITY FEDERAL CREDIT UNION FKA, 10:10AM CA1 EVERETT, STEPHEN
FLOWERS, BOOKER 1:30PM 3B DEMPSEY, ANGELA
FORD MOTOR CREDIT COMPANY LLC, 11:00AM CA1 EVERETT, STEPHEN
FOUNTAIN, CAROLYN 9:00AM 365J SHELFER, JAMES
FOUNTAIN, RICHARD 9:00AM 365J SHELFER, JAMES
FRAZEY, RANDY 4:15PM 3E LONG, ROBERT
FULTON, KHAVARIAN 9:30AM 3B DEMPSEY, ANGELA
GALLANT, MICHAEL 9:00AM 2B WHEELER, ROBERT
GARDNER, IRVIN 2:00PM 1A WALL, AMANDA
GARDNER, JANNICE 2:00PM 1A WALL, AMANDA
GILYARD, PATRICK 9:00AM 3B DEMPSEY, ANGELA
GOINS, RICHARD 1:30PM 3B DEMPSEY, ANGELA
GOODSON, WINSTON 1:30PM 3B DEMPSEY, ANGELA
GOODWIN, KENDREIA 9:30AM 2B WHEELER, ROBERT
GORAM, GALEN 1:00PM 3F FRANCIS, CHARLES
GOVERNORS SQUARE MALL LLC, 10:30AM 301C LEWIS, TERRY
GREEN TREE SERVICING LLC, 11:00AM 100 FORECLOSURE SALE,
GRIFFIN, ROBERT 3:00PM 2E FLURY, RONALD
GRIFFIN, ROBERT 3:00PM 2E WHEELER, ROBERT
HAGAN, DONALD 2:15PM 3E LONG, ROBERT
HAGAN, ELAINE 2:15PM 3E LONG, ROBERT
HAGAN, GERROD 2:15PM 3E LONG, ROBERT
HAGAN, JAMAL 2:15PM 3E LONG, ROBERT
HAGAN, JIMIES 2:15PM 3E LONG, ROBERT
HAGAN, JIMMIE 2:15PM 3E LONG, ROBERT
HAGAN, JIMMY 2:15PM 3E LONG, ROBERT
HAGAN, RONALD 2:15PM 3E LONG, ROBERT
HAGAN, WILLIE 2:15PM 3E LONG, ROBERT
HAGAN-GAIL, ROSE 2:15PM 3E LONG, ROBERT
HALL, MALASHA 9:30AM 2B WHEELER, ROBERT
HALL, WILLIAM 9:00AM 3B DEMPSEY, ANGELA
HALPERN, KEITH 10:40AM CA1 EVERETT, STEPHEN
HAY, DELANNA 9:00AM 2B WHEELER, ROBERT
HEALTHSOURCE OF TALLAHASSEE, 10:00AM CA1 EVERETT, STEPHEN
HERRANZ, STEPHEN 8:15AM 2B HANKINSON, JAMES
HILL, TROY 1:30PM 3B DEMPSEY, ANGELA
HILL, TROY 9:30AM 3B DEMPSEY, ANGELA
HOLIFIELD, BRANDON 8:00AM 3D FITZPATRICK, MARTIN
HOLTON, SONYA 9:00AM 365C DODSON, CHARLES
HOLTZ, EDWIN 9:00AM 3B DEMPSEY, ANGELA
HOUSTON, BESSIE 4:45PM 3E LONG, ROBERT
HOWARD, DAVID 3:00PM 2E FITZPATRICK, MARTIN
HUMPHREY, RICKY 3:00PM 2E FITZPATRICK, MARTIN
HUMPHREY, RICKY 3:00PM 2E FLURY, RONALD
JETT, DALTON 9:00AM 2B WHEELER, ROBERT
JEWELL, PHILLIP 10:10AM CA1 EVERETT, STEPHEN
JOHNSON, BRANDON 1:30PM 3B DEMPSEY, ANGELA
JOHNSON, VERNAL 9:30AM 3B DEMPSEY, ANGELA
JOHNSON, VERONICA 10:00AM CA1 EVERETT, STEPHEN
JOINES, JOHN 9:30AM 2B WHEELER, ROBERT
JONES, CORTRELL 9:30AM 2B WHEELER, ROBERT
JPMORGAN CHASE BANK NA, 2:00PM 365C DODSON, CHARLES
KACZOROWSKI, LEE 12:00AM 2A AIKENS, AUGUSTUS
KILDUFF, JENNIFER 9:30AM 3B DEMPSEY, ANGELA
KNIGHT, MICHAEL 9:30AM 3B DEMPSEY, ANGELA
LAWRENCE, PATRICK 9:30AM 3B DEMPSEY, ANGELA
LEE, ALBERT 3:00PM 2E EVERETT, STEPHEN
LEE, GREG 8:15AM 2B HANKINSON, JAMES
LEE, JOHNNIE 8:30AM 3G GIEVERS, KAREN
LIDE, REGINALD 8:30AM J1 AIKENS, AUGUSTUS
LOVELESS, CODY 9:30AM 3B DEMPSEY, ANGELA
LUCAS, DENARD 9:30AM 3B DEMPSEY, ANGELA
MANN, PATRICIA 4:30PM 3E LONG, ROBERT
MARKELL, MICHAEL 9:30AM 3B DEMPSEY, ANGELA
MAYERS, NATHANIEL 8:30AM J1 WHEELER, ROBERT
MCBREARTY, MEGHAN 11:00AM CA1 EVERETT, STEPHEN
MCCLENDON, JOHN 1:30PM J1 ASHENAFI RICHARDSON, NINA
MCDONALD, DAVID 9:00AM 2B WHEELER, ROBERT
MCDONALD, MORGAN 9:00AM 2B WHEELER, ROBERT
MCDONALDS RESTAURANTS OF FLORIDA INC, 9:00AM 365J SHELFER, JAMES
MCKNIGHT, GARY 11:20AM CA1 EVERETT, STEPHEN
MERRITT, MATTHEW 9:30AM 3B DEMPSEY, ANGELA
MILLER, WILLIAM 3:00PM 2E SHELFER, JAMES
MILLS, KEYANA 9:30AM 3B DEMPSEY, ANGELA
MIMS, MEGAN 9:30AM 3B DEMPSEY, ANGELA
MOORE, CAYSON 8:15AM 2B HANKINSON, JAMES
MOORE, ROBERT 1:30PM 3B DEMPSEY, ANGELA
MORTGAGE ELECTRONIC REGISTRATION SYSTEM INC AS NOMINEE FOR AMERICAS WHOLESALE LENDER, 11:00AM 100 FORECLOSURE SALE,
MORTIMER-BUCKNER, RHONDA 2:00PM 365C DODSON, CHARLES
MTGLQ INVESTORS LP, 11:00AM 100 FORECLOSURE SALE,
MUNGEN, ADDIE 11:00AM 100 FORECLOSURE SALE,
MUNGER, BRITTANY 9:30AM 3B DEMPSEY, ANGELA
OJITO, RENE 3:00PM 2E ASHENAFI RICHARDSON, NINA
OJITO, RENE 3:00PM 2E WHEELER, ROBERT
ONEMAIN FINANCIAL OF AMERICA INC, 11:20AM CA1 EVERETT, STEPHEN
PALAFOX LLC, 11:00AM 301C LEWIS, TERRY
PALAFOX PRESERVE HOMEOWNERS ASSOCIATION INC, 11:00AM 301C LEWIS, TERRY
PELTON, ALLEN 8:30AM J1 SMITH, J. LAYNE
PETERSON, RACQUEL 9:30AM 3B DEMPSEY, ANGELA
PINKNEY, TRENTON 9:00AM 2B WHEELER, ROBERT
POOLE, DIONTE 8:00AM 2B HANKINSON, JAMES
PORTER, WALT 9:00AM 3B DEMPSEY, ANGELA
PRICE, SHELDON 3:00PM 2E DEMPSEY, ANGELA
PRUITT, MATT 8:15AM 2B HANKINSON, JAMES
QUINTERO, JIMMY 3:00PM 3F FRANCIS, CHARLES
RADNEY, GYVARNI 8:15AM 2B HANKINSON, JAMES
REGIONS BANK, 2:00PM 365C DODSON, CHARLES
RHODES, MARK ANTHONY 9:30AM 2B WHEELER, ROBERT
RIDLEY, SHAWN 3:00PM 2E WHEELER, ROBERT
RITCHIE, STEVEN 3:00PM 2E HANKINSON, JAMES
ROBERTS, JIMMIE 2:15PM 3E LONG, ROBERT
ROBINSON, GEORGE 1:30PM 2B WHEELER, ROBERT
ROBINSON, JAMES 8:15AM 2B HANKINSON, JAMES
ROBINSON, JESSICA 9:30AM 3B DEMPSEY, ANGELA
ROBINSON, JOSHUA 9:30AM 3B DEMPSEY, ANGELA
ROLLISON, KENDRICK 9:00AM 2B WHEELER, ROBERT
ROSENBERGER, JERMIAH 9:00AM 3B DEMPSEY, ANGELA
ROSS, JOHNNY 8:00AM 2B HANKINSON, JAMES
ROZAR, SAMUEL 1:30PM 3B DEMPSEY, ANGELA
RUSS, CORTAVIOUS 9:30AM 2B WHEELER, ROBERT
SACHS MEDIA GROUP INC, 10:00AM 365C DODSON, CHARLES
SCL EMPLOYEES FEDERAL CREDIT UNION, 10:10AM CA1 EVERETT, STEPHEN
SCOTT, ANISHA 1:30PM 3E LONG, ROBERT
SCOTT, ANIYAH 1:30PM 3E LONG, ROBERT
SCOTT, ANTHONY 1:30PM 3E LONG, ROBERT
SCOTT, RAJAMES 1:30PM 3E LONG, ROBERT
SCOTT, VIVIAN 3:00PM 2E FITZPATRICK, MARTIN
SECURITY NATIONAL INSURANCE COMPANY, 10:00AM CA1 EVERETT, STEPHEN
SEGERS, CHARLES 9:30AM 3B DEMPSEY, ANGELA
SENECA ONE LLC, 2:00PM 365C DODSON, CHARLES
SENIOR SERVICES OF AMERICA LLC, 9:00AM 365D GIEVERS, KAREN
SEYMOUR-BARR, RUBY 2:00PM 1A WALL, AMANDA
SHELDON, TONY 9:00AM 3B DEMPSEY, ANGELA
SHIVER, JAMES 3:00PM 2E FLURY, RONALD
SILVER RIDGE ESTATES NEIGHBORHOOD ASSOCIATION INC, 11:00AM 100 FORECLOSURE SALE,
SLATE GASTROPUB LLC, 10:00AM 365C DODSON, CHARLES
SMITH, DWAYNE 2:30PM 2F EVERETT, STEPHEN
SMITH, JEREMY 9:30AM 3B DEMPSEY, ANGELA
SMITH, ZANDRA 11:00AM CA1 EVERETT, STEPHEN
SPRINGLEAF FINANCIAL SERVICES OF AMERICA INC, 11:20AM CA1 EVERETT, STEPHEN
SSA TALLAHASSEE ALF LLC, 9:00AM 365D GIEVERS, KAREN
STATE BOARD OF ADMINISTRATION, 10:00AM 301C LEWIS, TERRY
STEPHENS, GROMOSKI 9:30AM 2B WHEELER, ROBERT
STONE STREET CAPITAL LLC, 1:45PM 365C DODSON, CHARLES
SUMMERS, DAN 8:15AM 2B HANKINSON, JAMES
SUNTRUST BANK, 2:00PM 365C DODSON, CHARLES
T, TANYA 1:45PM 365C DODSON, CHARLES
TALLAHASSEE MEMORIAL HEALTHCARE INC, 9:00AM 365C DODSON, CHARLES
TALLAHASSEE ORTHOPEDIC CLINIC, 9:00AM 365D GIEVERS, KAREN
TALLAHASSEE STATE BANK, 11:20AM CA1 EVERETT, STEPHEN
TATE, THOMAS 3:00PM 2E ASHENAFI RICHARDSON, NINA
TATE, THOMAS 3:00PM 2E FITZPATRICK, MARTIN
TAYLOR, CHARLES 3:00PM 2E HANKINSON, JAMES
TERHOFTER, MELISSA 9:00AM 365D GIEVERS, KAREN
THE FLORIDA LOTTERY, 2:00PM 365C DODSON, CHARLES
THE KIDWELL GROUP LLC, 10:30AM CA1 EVERETT, STEPHEN
THE UNKNOWN SPOUSE OF ADDIE K MUNGEN, 11:00AM 100 FORECLOSURE SALE,
THE UNKNOWN TENANT IN POSSESSION OF 1015 SILVER RIDGE DR TALLAHASSEE FL 32305, 11:00AM 100 FORECLOSURE SALE,
THOMAS, ALFRAIDO 9:30AM 2B WHEELER, ROBERT
THOMAS, TAVARESS 10:00AM 365C DODSON, CHARLES
TOC SERVICES INC, 9:00AM 365D GIEVERS, KAREN
TRUSTCO BANK, 2:00PM 365C DODSON, CHARLES
TURNER, MELVIN 8:30AM J1 FITZPATRICK, MARTIN
TURNER, MICHAEL 3:00PM 2E WHEELER, ROBERT
VASCULAR SURGERY ASSOCIATES PA, 9:00AM 365C DODSON, CHARLES
VIEGBESIE, DIANE 2:15PM 3E LONG, ROBERT
VIKER, KATHERINE 2:30PM 3C PARSONS, STEWART
WALLACE, LAKEESHA 10:20AM CA1 EVERETT, STEPHEN
WARD, CHIP 9:00AM 365D GIEVERS, KAREN
WARREN, KEVIN 1:30PM CA1 EVERETT, STEPHEN
WARREN, MIKAYA 1:30PM CA1 EVERETT, STEPHEN
WASHINGTON, GREGORY 9:30AM 3B DEMPSEY, ANGELA
WASHINGTON, KIRKLAND 3:00PM 2E DEMPSEY, ANGELA
WASHINGTON, KIRKLAND 3:00PM 2E SMITH, J. LAYNE
WATSON, STEVEN 9:30AM 3B DEMPSEY, ANGELA
WATSON, VERNONNE 10:40AM CA1 EVERETT, STEPHEN
WEDDING, BUDDY 9:00AM 3B DEMPSEY, ANGELA
WETHERINGTON, DONALD 3:00PM 2E FITZPATRICK, MARTIN
WHITE, JOSEPH 9:00AM 2B WHEELER, ROBERT
WHITMAN, BARBARA 1:30PM CA1 EVERETT, STEPHEN
WHOLE HEALTH CLINIC, 10:00AM CA1 EVERETT, STEPHEN
WIEDEL, IDA 4:45PM 3E LONG, ROBERT
WILLIAMS, ALBERT 2:00PM CA1 EVERETT, STEPHEN
WILLIAMS, CHRISTOPHER 9:30AM 3B DEMPSEY, ANGELA
WILLIAMS, MARQUISE 9:30AM 2B WHEELER, ROBERT
WILLIAMS, MICHAEL 8:30AM J1 FLURY, RONALD
WILLIAMS, TYRONE 3:00PM 2E DEMPSEY, ANGELA
WILSON, DARIUS 8:15AM 2B HANKINSON, JAMES
WINGO MD, CHARLES 9:00AM 365D GIEVERS, KAREN
WOOD, HARVEST 8:30AM J1 WHEELER, ROBERT
WRIGHT, GARY 3:00PM 2E AIKENS, AUGUSTUS
WRIGHT, GARY 3:00PM 2E FLURY, RONALD

All data supplied by the Leon County Clerk of Court